View event results for the Seymour Alpaca Show 2023

View other events with results

NOTE: As a public user you can only view the results of prize winners. Sign up as a guest for full access to all event results.

These results are preliminary and subject to final approval by the convenor.

Halter: Suri Junior Female - White (WSJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CHAKANA BLUE TOMMY GIRL
Champion Junior Suri Female
212143 01/01/2022 CHAKANA BLUE 1/2
CHAKANA BLUE SCOUT
Reserve Champion Junior Suri Female
256401 01/03/2022 CHAKANA BLUE 2/2

Halter: Suri Junior Female - Medium/Dark Fawn (FSJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL CARIAD 253694 10/03/2022 TICKENHALL 1/1

Halter: Suri Junior Female - Brown (BSJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL ALYS 197225 13/01/2022 TICKENHALL 1/2
GRANJERO PARK AUDREY 256041 07/03/2022 GRANJERO PARK 2/2

Halter: Suri Junior Female - Fancy (YSJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL BRAITH 253691 20/01/2022 TICKENHALL 1/1

Halter: Suri Junior Male - White (WSJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CHAKANA BLUE VORTEX
Champion Junior Suri Male
212144 26/01/2022 CHAKANA BLUE 1/2
GRANJERO PARK BENTLEY 256042 19/03/2022 GRANJERO PARK 2/2

Halter: Suri Junior Male - Light Fawn (LSJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GRANJERO PARK KINGSTON 256043 27/03/2022 GRANJERO PARK 1/1

Halter: Suri Junior Male - Medium/Dark Fawn (FSJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GRANJERO PARK SIR LANCELOT
Reserve Champion Junior Suri Male
256039 01/03/2022 GRANJERO PARK 1/2
SURTIERRA PEPPERJACK 251613 27/12/2021 SURTIERRA 2/2

Halter: Suri Junior Male - Brown (BSJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL NICODEMUS 253693 07/03/2022 TICKENHALL 1/1

Halter: Suri Junior Male - Black (KSJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL JJ FLASH 253692 08/02/2022 TICKENHALL 1/1

Halter: Suri Intermediate Male - White (WSIM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CHAKANA BLUE ZIGMUND
Champion Intermediate Suri Male
Supreme Champion Suri
212142 24/04/2021 CHAKANA BLUE 1/1

Halter: Suri Intermediate Male - Medium/Dark Fawn (FSIM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL DUNSTAN
Reserve Champion Intermediate Suri Male
197224 19/05/2021 TICKENHALL 1/2

Halter: Suri Adult Female - Light Fawn (LSAF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
NIL DESPERANDUM PERFECT ILLUSION
Champion Adult Suri Female
218247 15/01/2021 NIL DESPERANDUM 1/2
NIL DESPERANDUM AMEESHA
Reserve Champion Adult Suri Female
218246 20/01/2021 NIL DESPERANDUM 2/2

Halter: Suri Adult Female - Brown (BSAF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
BAARROOKA DURANGO'S HEADLINER 252035 05/10/2020 NIL DESPERANDUM 1/1

Halter: Suri Adult Male - Medium/Dark Fawn (FSAM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL REFELYN
Champion Adult Suri Male
197221 24/04/2020 TICKENHALL 1/2
NIL DESPERANDUM ARAGARTO
Reserve Champion Adult Suri Male
218244 18/01/2021 NIL DESPERANDUM 2/2

Halter: Suri Senior Female - White (WSSF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CHAKANA BLUE MATRIMONY
Champion Senior Suri Female
212133 10/09/2019 CHAKANA BLUE 1/1

Halter: Suri Mature Female - Medium/Dark Fawn (FSMF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
NIL DESPERANDUM GWENDOLYN ROSE
Champion Mature Suri Female
218226 11/12/2017 NIL DESPERANDUM 1/1

Halter: Best White Suri (WSOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CHAKANA BLUE ZIGMUND 212142 24/04/2021 CHAKANA BLUE 1/6

Halter: Best Light Fawn Suri (LSOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GRANJERO PARK KINGSTON 256043 27/03/2022 GRANJERO PARK 1/3

Halter: Best Medium/Dark Fawn Suri (FSOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GRANJERO PARK SIR LANCELOT 256039 01/03/2022 GRANJERO PARK 1/8

Halter: Best Brown Suri (BSOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL NICODEMUS 253693 07/03/2022 TICKENHALL 1/4

Halter: Best Black Suri (KSOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL JJ FLASH 253692 08/02/2022 TICKENHALL 1/1

Halter: Best Fancy Suri (YSOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
TICKENHALL BRAITH 253691 20/01/2022 TICKENHALL 1/1

Halter: Supreme Champion Suri (OSOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CHAKANA BLUE ZIGMUND 212142 24/04/2021 CHAKANA BLUE 1

Halter: Huacaya Junior Female - White (WHJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
BUCKLAND RAPTURE
Champion Junior Huacaya Female
Supreme Champion Huacaya
254968 25/12/2021 BUCKLAND 1/6
BUCKLAND MOON UNIT
Reserve Champion Junior Huacaya Female
254965 08/12/2021 BUCKLAND 2/6
BUCKLAND HEART OF GOLD 254967 23/02/2022 BUCKLAND 3/6
MILLDUCK ZSA ZSA GABOR 253735 11/03/2022 MILLDUCK 4/6

Halter: Huacaya Junior Female - Light Fawn (LHJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GREY GUM ROYAL PRINCESS 257850 14/12/2021 GREY GUM 1/4
SUZENDY SWEET DONNA 217898 09/12/2021 SUZENDY 2/4
SUZENDY PRINCESS CHLOE 217899 31/01/2022 SUZENDY 3/4

Halter: Huacaya Junior Female - Medium/Dark Fawn (FHJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
ALBELLE TANGO 256346 21/11/2021 ALBELLE 1/8
CAMPO VERDE ENCORE 254410 16/03/2022 CAMPO VERDE 2/8
CAMPO VERDE DANIELA 254408 28/11/2021 CAMPO VERDE 3/8

Halter: Huacaya Junior Female - Brown (BHJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MILLDUCK ZEETA 259943 01/03/2022 MILLDUCK 1/2
BOX FOREST CURLY 251518 12/02/2022 BOX FOREST 2/2

Halter: Huacaya Junior Female - Grey (GHJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD ILLUSION 244739 19/01/2022 OTWAY ORCHARD 1/4
BOX FOREST SILVER STREAK 251520 15/03/2022 BOX FOREST 2/4
DULCE VICTORIA 261189 05/01/2022 DULCE 3/4

Halter: Huacaya Junior Female - Black (KHJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MILLDUCK ZULU WARRIOR WOMAN 253734 23/02/2022 MILLDUCK 1/4
MORESBY FARM BLACK VELVET 250237 14/03/2022 EMPYREAN 2/4
LEMACA KOKO DELIGHT 248578 20/02/2022 LEMACA 3/4

Halter: Huacaya Junior Female - Fancy (YHJF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
THERIDION EVA COUTURE 255115 01/11/2021 THERIDION 2/2
MALAKAI ENCRYPTED ET 261148 25/03/2022 THERIDION 3/2

Halter: Huacaya Junior Male - White (WHJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
BUCKLAND SIDEWINDER
Champion Junior Huacaya Male
254966 22/12/2021 BUCKLAND 1/5
CAMPO VERDE DESEJO
Reserve Champion Junior Huacaya Male
254407 07/11/2021 CAMPO VERDE 2/5
GREY GUM LOGAN 262651 23/12/2021 GREY GUM 3/5

Halter: Huacaya Junior Male - Light Fawn (LHJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
AVENEL RIDGE LITTLE JOHN 250561 16/02/2022 AVENEL RIDGE 2/1

Halter: Huacaya Junior Male - Medium/Dark Fawn (FHJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CAMPO VERDE ENCANTO 258102 01/04/2022 CAMPO VERDE 1/2
CAMPO VERDE DJANGO 254409 21/12/2021 CAMPO VERDE 2/2

Halter: Huacaya Junior Male - Brown (BHJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD CASANOVA 244743 05/02/2022 OTWAY ORCHARD 1/2
AVENEL RIDGE LUCIFUR 250564 24/03/2022 AVENEL RIDGE 2/2

Halter: Huacaya Junior Male - Roan (RHJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MORESBY FARM BANDIT 250231 30/03/2022 EMPYREAN 1/2
BOX FOREST DIAMOND 251519 21/02/2022 BOX FOREST 2/2

Halter: Huacaya Junior Male - Grey (GHJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD DRAGON WARRIOR 244745 11/03/2022 OTWAY ORCHARD 1/2
KIBWORTH PARK HULLAND 250635 25/03/2022 KIBWORTH PARK 2/2

Halter: Huacaya Junior Male - Black (KHJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CAMPO VERDE ELLINGTON 258101 31/03/2022 CAMPO VERDE 1/3
CAMPO VERDE ECHO 258103 01/04/2022 CAMPO VERDE 2/3

Halter: Huacaya Junior Male - Fancy (YHJM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
AVENEL RIDGE LUIGI 250558 14/02/2022 AVENEL RIDGE 3/1

Halter: Huacaya Intermediate Female - Light Fawn (LHIF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MILLDUCK YIPPEE
Champion Intermediate Huacaya Female
251673 30/04/2021 MILLDUCK 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Intermediate Female - Grey (GHIF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
KIBWORTH PARK ISABELLA
Reserve Champion Intermediate Huacaya Female
250632 16/05/2021 KIBWORTH PARK 1/3
KIBWORTH PARK KIBWOTH PARK MADDY D 250634 13/04/2021 KIBWORTH PARK 2/3

Halter: Huacaya Intermediate Male - White (WHIM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
ALPHA CENTAURI DOMINATOR
Champion Intermediate Huacaya Male
Reserve Champion Intermediate Huacaya Male
218913 27/04/2021 EMPYREAN 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Intermediate Male - Medium/Dark Fawn (FHIM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
DANDURA PROMETHEUS 250759 17/04/2021 DANDURA 1/3
MILLDUCK YOU BETCHA 251676 21/04/2021 MILLDUCK 2/3

Halter: Huacaya Intermediate Male - Grey (GHIM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
KIBWORTH PARK WESTERLY 250633 11/04/2021 KIBWORTH PARK 1/2
MOORA PARK STEEL ASH 261824 01/07/2021 MOORA PARK 3/2

Halter: Huacaya Adult Female - White (WHAF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
BUCKLAND GUILTY PLEASURE
Champion Adult Huacaya Female
226100 03/01/2021 BUCKLAND 1/5
BUCKLAND ANGEL BY THE WINGS
Reserve Champion Adult Huacaya Female
226099 02/01/2021 BUCKLAND 2/5
BUCKLAND DOLL FACE 226097 02/01/2021 APPLE JACK 3/5

Halter: Huacaya Adult Female - Light Fawn (LHAF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
ALPHA CENTAURI AIMEE 218898 05/09/2020 EMPYREAN 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Adult Female - Medium/Dark Fawn (FHAF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
AVENEL RIDGE KUSHION 252490 23/02/2021 AVENEL RIDGE 1/3
AVENEL RIDGE KINDER SURPRISE 252488 09/02/2021 AVENEL RIDGE 2/3

Halter: Huacaya Adult Female - Roan (RHAF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD GLITTER 244737 25/01/2021 OTWAY ORCHARD 2/1

Halter: Huacaya Adult Female - Grey (GHAF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD SILVER LINING 244734 15/01/2021 OTWAY ORCHARD 1/4
MALAKAI JAZMYN 253521 15/03/2021 WATTLE GROVE 2/4
MOORA PARK MAHALIA 249946 12/11/2020 MOORA PARK 3/4

Halter: Huacaya Adult Female - Fancy (YHAF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
YARINGA PAIGE 255613 30/12/2020 DULCE 1/2

Halter: Huacaya Adult Male - White (WHAM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
SURTIERRA REBEL
Champion Adult Huacaya Male
251609 16/03/2021 SURTIERRA 1/5
MORESBY FARM RISKY BUSINESS
Reserve Champion Adult Huacaya Male
245528 16/03/2021 EMPYREAN 2/5
BARDELLA PARK ROYAL ALABASTER 233416 21/03/2021 THERIDION 3/5

Halter: Huacaya Adult Male - Light Fawn (LHAM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
SURTIERRA MUCHACHO 251607 16/11/2020 SURTIERRA 1/2

Halter: Huacaya Adult Male - Brown (BHAM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MILLDUCK X-CALIBUR 251667 18/04/2020 MILLDUCK 1/3
MILLDUCK X-FACTOR 251669 10/05/2020 MILLDUCK 2/3
MILLDUCK YOGIE BEAR 251677 30/03/2021 DULCE 3/3

Halter: Huacaya Adult Male - Grey (GHAM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
AUTUMN GOLD SCARAMOUCHE 187821 29/12/2020 LOVICA 1/2
MOORA PARK SILVER BULLET 249947 01/10/2020 MOORA PARK 3/2

Halter: Huacaya Adult Male - Black (KHAM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
HAYLILLA BOMBORA 249717 17/03/2021 DULCE 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Adult Male - Fancy (YHAM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
YENAMINUT MANCHADO 242701 24/03/2021 THERIDION 2/2
RIATTA CHAOS 253754 25/03/2021 INGWE 3/2

Halter: Huacaya Senior Female - White (WHSF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MORESBY FARM DIVINE AMBITION
Champion Senior Huacaya Female
232050 07/12/2018 EMPYREAN 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Senior Female - Light Fawn (LHSF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MALAKAI ASHBOURNE GRAVITY ET
Reserve Champion Senior Huacaya Female
3MUFY353XDU00115 20/09/2019 EMPYREAN 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Senior Female - Black (KHSF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
YARINGA CAMILLA 240680 26/01/2020 DULCE 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Senior Male - White (WHSM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
EMPYREAN VALOUR
Champion Senior Huacaya Male
250211 23/09/2019 EMPYREAN 1/2
DANDURA EQUINOX
Reserve Champion Senior Huacaya Male
238788 21/03/2019 DANDURA 2/2

Halter: Huacaya Senior Male - Light Fawn (LHSM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MALAKAIASHBOURNE SINISTER ET 247654 24/11/2019 EMPYREAN 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Senior Male - Fancy (YHSM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
AVENEL RIDGE JESTER 246815 21/01/2020 AVENEL RIDGE 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Mature Female - Light Fawn (LHMF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MORESBY FARM LADY OF MYSTERY
Champion Mature Huacaya Female
232019 08/03/2017 EMPYREAN 1/1

Halter: Huacaya Mature Female - Roan (RHMF)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
CANCHONES REPLICA 218087 30/10/2017 MOORA PARK 2/1

Halter: Huacaya Mature Male - Light Fawn (LHMM)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
SUZENDY CELTIC PERFECTION
Champion Mature Huacaya Male
211846 26/05/2017 SUZENDY 1/1

Halter: Supreme Champion Huacaya (OHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
BUCKLAND RAPTURE 254968 25/12/2021 BUCKLAND 1

Halter: Best White Huacaya (WHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
BUCKLAND RAPTURE 254968 25/12/2021 BUCKLAND 1/31

Halter: Best Light Fawn Huacaya (LHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GREY GUM ROYAL PRINCESS 257850 14/12/2021 GREY GUM 1/20

Halter: Best Medium/Dark Fawn Huacaya (FHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
DANDURA PROMETHEUS 250759 17/04/2021 DANDURA 1/20

Halter: Best Brown Huacaya (BHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MILLDUCK X-CALIBUR 251667 18/04/2020 MILLDUCK 1/10

Halter: Best Roan Huacaya (RHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MORESBY FARM BANDIT 250231 30/03/2022 EMPYREAN 1/4

Halter: Best Grey Huacaya (GHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
AUTUMN GOLD SCARAMOUCHE 187821 29/12/2020 LOVICA 1/22

Halter: Best Black Huacaya (KHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MILLDUCK ZULU WARRIOR WOMAN 253734 23/02/2022 MILLDUCK 1/12

Halter: Best Fancy Huacaya (YHOO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
YARINGA PAIGE 255613 30/12/2020 DULCE 1/12

Fleece: Huacaya Junior - Light Fawn (LHJO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
SURTIERRA REBEL 251609 16/03/2021 SURTIERRA 1/4
SURTIERRA MUCHACHO 251607 16/11/2020 SURTIERRA 2/4
GREY GUM HATTIE 256892 20/02/2021 GREY GUM 3/4

Fleece: Huacaya Junior - Grey (GHJO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD SILVER LINING 244734 15/01/2021 OTWAY ORCHARD 1/1

Fleece: Huacaya Intermediate - Light Fawn (LHIO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
SURTIERRA MADOUCE 251611 24/03/2021 SURTIERRA 1/1

Fleece: Huacaya Intermediate - Medium/Dark Fawn (FHIO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MERRAK DANNI T 252586 08/12/2020 MERRAK 1/1

Fleece: Huacaya Intermediate - Grey (GHIO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
LEMACA WYNTER DELIGHT 248577 03/06/2020 LEMACA 1/1

Fleece: Huacaya Adult - White (WHAO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GREY GUM YOKAHAMA
Champion Huacaya Fleece 18 to under 30 months
262653 14/10/2019 GREY GUM 1/5
GREY GUM ZULO 245071 10/12/2019 GREY GUM 2/5
SURTIERRA SAVING GRACE 251610 21/03/2021 SURTIERRA 3/5

Fleece: Huacaya Adult - Grey (GHAO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
MERRAK SHOWMAN 252584 08/01/2020 MERRAK 1/1

Fleece: Huacaya Adult - Fancy (YHAO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD BRAVEHEART 244730 23/11/2019 OTWAY ORCHARD 1/1

Fleece: Huacaya Senior - White (WHSO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
WATTLE GROVE MASTER FROST 191280 17/02/2017 WATTLE GROVE 1/1

Fleece: Huacaya Senior - Light Fawn (LHSO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
WATTLE GROVE SNOW DROP 128119 16/11/2015 WATTLE GROVE 1/2
WATTLE GROVE SUNCHASER 191287 24/12/2018 WATTLE GROVE 2/2

Fleece: Huacaya Senior - Medium/Dark Fawn (FHSO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD FAIRYTALE 231677 12/03/2017 OTWAY ORCHARD 2/2
OTWAY ORCHARD RONAN 231673 03/02/2017 OTWAY ORCHARD 3/2

Fleece: Huacaya Senior - Brown (BHSO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD DEJA VU 231686 22/02/2018 OTWAY ORCHARD 1/3
OTWAY ORCHARD PROTEA 231682 11/02/2018 OTWAY ORCHARD 2/3
OTWAY ORCHARD FRANGIPANI 207968 11/11/2015 OTWAY ORCHARD 3/3

Fleece: Huacaya Senior - Grey (GHSO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GOLDLEAF BLUEPRINT 227612 16/11/2017 OTWAY ORCHARD 1/2
MERRAK SHONAGREY 206993 26/02/2015 MERRAK 2/2

Fleece: Huacaya Senior - Black (KHSO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
GREY GUM SAFARI 256896 14/02/2019 GREY GUM 2/3
GREENWOOD MACEYX 192038 23/05/2016 LEMACA 3/3

Fleece: Huacaya Senior - Fancy (YHSO)

Name NLIS/IAR DoB Exhibitor Place
OTWAY ORCHARD PETAL 231679 16/05/2017 OTWAY ORCHARD 2/2
THE MAJESTIC MANUKA 231060 06/01/2016 OTWAY ORCHARD 3/2